Weather Update:

FRIDAY  APRIL  20  2:30 PM

Due to the amount of rain we have received and the weather forecast for additional rain this evening and early tomorrow

ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN

CANCELED FOR APRIL 20

2019 Border Battle * Eastern National Qualifier

May 4 - May 5, 2019


Park/City:

Heritage Point Park * Edwards Park * Westside Park in Dalton

Format: 2P followed by DE
Entry Fee:

$450

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


18U Teams Entered:

16/18U May Be Combined

1) ProStar FastPitch 18U

2) All Sports Fusion

3) Georgia Trouble - Sonnenberg

4) Atlanta Premier - Martin/Cane

5) Nitro FastPitch - McCoy

6) Atlanta Premier National - Htchinson

7) Mojo 21/22 - Sewell

8)

12U Teams Entered:

1) Georgia Fire '06

2) Chattanooga Cruisers '06

3) Georgia Force '06 - McMahan

4) Uptown Georgia Flash

5) Georgia Prime '06 - Thompson

6) Diamond Devils 12U

7) Frost Falcons 2025

8) Atlanta Premier 2025

9) Georgia Force 2025

10) Chattanooga Force '07

11) Force Elite '07 - Carnes

12) Atlanta Vipers '07

13) Georgia Power '06 - Holland

14) Georgia Heat 2025

15)

16U Teams Entered:

1) Georgia Power - Ullmer

2) Georgia Fire - Clark

3) Georgia Heat 16U Red

4) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Siebert

5) Georgia Force - Dishman

6) Dirt Dawgs Mizuno - Fleming

7) Lady Tide '04

8) Firecrackers GA '03 - Lathem

9) Firecrackers GA - Sims

10) Team Georgia '03 - Lynch

11) Georgia Crusaders

12) Frost Falcons 2021 - Garrett

13) Lady Diamond Dogs

14) Freedom Premier - Gainer

15) Georgia Fire - Traynor

16)

14U Teams Entered:

1) 7th Inning Lady Royals - Nydam

2) Georgia Power '04 - Schroyer

3) Georgia Power '05 - Boyette

4) Atlanta Premier - Deyton/Duncan

5) Fury Premier 2023

6) Atlanta Premier '05 National - Bilz

7) Georgia Fire '05 - Morris 

8) Titans FastPitch

9) Atlanta Flames '04 - Russell

10) Team Georgia '04 - Payne

11) Firecrackers '05 - Marshall

12) Georgia Power '04 - Glenn

13) Team Georgia '05 - Curkendall 

14) Georgia Athletics '05 - Smith

15) Georgia Prime '05 - Carver

16) Atlanta Premier '05 - Joiner

17) Atlanta Premier '05 - Barnett

18) Georgia Outlaws - Fambrough

19) East Cobb Bullets - Montgomery

20) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Morgan

21) Santa Fe Inferno '04 - Patterson/Hobbs

22) EC Bullets - Wiggins

23) Knoxville Explosion '05

24) Easton Elite Speed - McCormack

25) East Cobb Bullets - Maher

26) Georgia Power '05 - Stacey

27) Atlanta Premier '04 - Waller

28) Georgia Fire - Jones

29) Easton Elite Speed - Deese

30) Team Easton - Russel

31)