WEATHER   UPDATES AVAILABLE HERE AS NEEDED

2019 School's Out Shoot * Eastern National Qualifier

May 18 - May 19, 2019


Park/City:

Westside Park in Dalton

Park/City:

12U and 16/18U

Palmer Memorial and Calhoun City Parks in Calhoun

Park/City:  14U

Dellinger Park in Cartersville

Format: 2P followed by DE
Entry Fee:

$450 * Plus Team Gate Fee

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


16U Teams Entered:

Palmer Memorial Park

1) Atlanta Premier - Rocco

2) Team Xtreme

3) Atlanta Premier - Erickson

4) Teams Glory GA - Ashley

5) Georgia Heat 16U Red

6) Georgia Prime 16U - Cintron

7) Georgia Fire - Finnamore

8) North Georgia Aztecs

9) ProStar FastPitch 16U

10) Georgia Fire Traynor

11) Connect Sports

Waiting List:

1)

18U Teams Entered:

Palmer Memorial Park

1) S.W.A.T

2) Atlanta Premier 18U A - Walling

3) Georgia Prime - Jones

4) Georgia Fire - Team Marshall

5) ProStar FastPitch 18U

6) Georgia Fire 18U Gold

7) Browns Mill Lady Jackets - Fulton

8) Mojo '21 / '22 - Sewell

9) All Sports Fusion

10) Georgia Trouble - Sonnenberg

11) Georgia Trouble -  Matthews

Waiting List:

1)

14U Teams Entered:

Dellinger Park Team Gate Fee

17th Inning Lady Royals - Nydam

2) Team Georgia '04 - Payne

3) Georgia Prime '05 - Carver

4) Georgia Outlaws - Fambrough

5) Atlanta Premier '05 - Joiner 

6) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Morgan

7) Georgia Power '05 - Boyette

8) Atlanta Premier '05 - Barnett

9) Elite Gamers

10) Georgia Legacy '04

11) Easton Elite Speed - Deese

12) Team Easton - Russell

13) East Cobb Bullets '05 - Barnes

14) Titans FastPitch - Smith

15) West Georgia Warriors - Cooley

16) Knoxville Explosion '05

17) Firecrackers '05 - Marshall

18) Georgia Fire '05 - Morris

19) Atlanta Premier - Deyton/Duncan

20) Georgia Firecrackers 2023 - West

21)

Waiting List:

1)

12U Teams Entered:

Calhoun City Park

1) Georgia Fire '06 - Fields

2) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Laws

3) Georgia Force '06 - McMahan

4) Fury 2024

5) Atlanta Premier 2025 - Sweat

6) Atlanta Premier '06 - Samples/Abbott

7) Xtreme FastPitch

8) Force Elite '07

9) Georgia Fire '06 - Gooden

10) Frost Falcons 2025

11) Titans FastPitch - Beam

12) Fury '07

13) Chattanooga Cruisers '06

14) Georgia Power '06 - Holland

15) Georgia Heat 2025

16) Atlanta Vipers '07

Waiting List:

1)

10U Teams Entered:

1) Georgia Power '08 - Rodgers

2) Titans FastPitch '08 - Banks

3) Georgia Power - Ferguson

4)

5)

6)