WEATHER UPDATE

SATURDAY 7:00 AM

16U Pool games
  8:30 am > 12:00 pm
10:15 am >   1:30 pm
12:00 pm >   3:00 pm
  1:45 pm >   4:30 pm

12U AND 14u have been moved to Sunday ONLY

18U Has Been Canceled

2019 Georgia PGF Fall State Tournament

November 16 - 17, 2019


Park:  Twin Creeks SB Complex/Hobgood Park

City:  Woodstock, GA

Format:

2P / DE * (90 Minute Games)

Entry Fee:

$525

 


Tournament Registration Form:

 

 

 


Teams Entered:


10-Under Teams Entered:

Kennworth Park

1) Birmingham Thunderbolts Alford

2) Chattanooga Force '09

3) East Cobb Edge 09 Mitchell

4) Ga Fire - McGinty

5) Titans-09

6)

Waiting List:

1)

16-Under Teams Entered:

Twin Creeks SB Complex

1) Dirt Dawgs - Fleming

2) Dirt Dawgs - Usher

3) Firecrackers GA Cooper 03

4) Firecrackers National '06

5) Ga Classics 16u Johnson/Sanchez

6) Ga Heat Red

7) Georgia Crusaders

8) Georgia Finesse Fastpitch

9) Georgia Impact - Grace

10) Georgia Prime 16U - Laukka

11) Lady Diamond Doggs

12) Atlanta Flames - Boaz

13) NextLVL Lady Eagles - Morgan

14) Premier Fastpitch Reed

15) Seventh Inning Lady Royals - 16U Nydam

16) Team Easton - Russell

17) Team Ga 04 Payne

18) Titans Fastpitch Elite 16U

19) USSSA Pride ATL 22/23

20) Venom Elite

Waiting List:

1)

12-Under Teams Entered:

Adams Park

1) Alabama Saints 08

2) Atlanta Flames 2007

3) Atlanta Premier 07 DeMeester

4) Atlanta Premier 07-Cagle

5) Bullets Shore 08

6) Dirt Dawgs 07 - Griffin

7) Firecrackers GA ‘07 - Karoffa

8) GA Batbusters 07-Layson

9) GA Charge

10) GA Power 07 Thacker

11) Georgia Force 08

12) Georgia Hotshots Platinum 07 Hawkins

13) NC Intensity 07 - Davis

14) NYO Patriots 07

15) Team Georgia 08

16) Titans Fastpitch 08 Beal

Waiting List:

1) Atlanta Elite '08

2) EC Bullets - Branch

3) EC Bullets '08 - Blackburn

4) Lady Braves '07

5)

18-Under Teams Entered:

Kennworth Park

1) Dirty Dozen

2) Georgia Heat - Young

3) Premier FastPitch - Erickson

4) Team Xtreme - Stage

5) Atlanta Flames - Lucius

6) Mojo-Vickery 16U

7)

Waiting List:

1)

14-Under Teams Entered:

Hobgood and Patriots Park

1) AP Sweat 2025

2) Atlanta Flames 2006 - Axelson

3) Atlanta Premier 05 Bilz

4) Atlanta Premier 06 Samples/Abbott

5) Atlanta Premier Joiner 05

6) Atlanta Premier-Ray

7) Dirty South Outlaws Baughcum 05

8) Easton Elite Speed 06 - McGrath

9) EC Bullets 05 - Wright

10) Firecrackers 06 Neleman

11) FIRECRACKERS GA - BRANCH

12) Firecrackers Marshall 2023

13) Ga Batbusters 2024

14) GA Bombers 2023

15) GA CHARGE - MERCED/INGENTIO

16) GA Impact 2024

17) GA Power 06 Holland

18) GA Prime English

19) GAP 06-Lawson

20) Georgia Athletics 06-Bedsole

21) Georgia Attack 05

22) Georgia Classics '05 (Behunin)

23) Georgia Prospex ‘05 - Smith

24) Glory Adkins Gold 14U Georgia

25) Lady Royals 14U Rohan

26) Premier FastPitch - J Coleman

27) Shock

28) Team Lady Jackets

Waiting List:

1) NEXTLVL Lady Eagles - Shively

2) Georgia Legacy

3)  Georgia Fire - Gooden

4) AL BatBusters '05

5) West Georgia Warriors

6) Force Elite Mizuno 14A - Rogers

7)